Top facebook2x Top phone2x 02392 376375 Top email2x Email us Top subscribe2x Subscribe Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

March 2020

Tuesday 17th 18th Apr Coronavirus Update. Clubhouse Closed. All events postponed. Click for more details
Tuesday 31st 18:30 - 22:00 Cancelled - RYA Club Development Forum Private Function
 

April 2020

Wednesday 1st 19:45 - 22:00 Maintenance Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 2nd 19:30 - 22:00 Training Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 2nd 19:45 - 22:00 Angling Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 4th 10:30 - 12:00 Cancelled Dinghy - Penguin Warm Up Race 3 Dinghy
Saturday 4th 14:00 - 16:00 TBC Dinghy - Get Afloat in the Fresh Air Dinghy
Tuesday 7th 09:00 - 17:00 Cancelled Topper Training Training
Tuesday 7th 19:30 - 22:00 Operational Management Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Wednesday 8th 09:00 - 17:00 Cancelled Topper Training Training
Wednesday 8th 20:00 - 22:00 Marine Exec. Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 9th 09:00 - 17:00 Cancelled - Topper Training Training
Thursday 9th 19:30 - 22:00 Social Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 11th 12th Cruiser Rally to RVYC, Fishbourne Cruiser book
Saturday 11th 14:00 - 15:30 TBC Dinghy - Penguin Warm Up Race 4 Dinghy
Monday 13th 15:00 - 16:30 TBC - Dinghy Cup Race - Portchester Duck Dinghy
Thursday 16th 20:00 - 22:00 Sailing Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Friday 17th 18:30 - 20:30 Cadet Club Cadet Club
Saturday 18th 19th 00:00 All Dinghies Into Compound Dinghy
Saturday 18th 11:00 - 13:00 Dinghy - Saturday Spring Series Race 1 Dinghy
Tuesday 21st 19:45 - 22:00 House Exec. Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 23rd 24th Plaice cup Angling
Saturday 25th 26th Plaice cup Angling
Saturday 25th 27th Cruiser Rally to East Cowes Cruiser book
Saturday 25th 13:00 - 15:00 Trafalgar Wharf 2020 Cruiser Open Race Cruiser
Saturday 25th 13:00 - 15:00 Dinghy - Saturday Spring Series Race 2 Dinghy
Sunday 26th 27th Plaice cup Angling
Tuesday 28th 19:30 - 22:00 General Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Wednesday 29th 18:30 - 20:00 Dinghy - Wednesday Spring Series Race 1 Dinghy
Wednesday 29th 19:00 - 20:30 Dinghy - Wednesday Spring Series Race Dinghy
Thursday 30th 18:30 - 20:00 Flew Sails Cruiser Evening Series » Flew Sails Cruiser Evening Series - Race 1 Cruiser
 

May 2020

Friday 1st 11:30 - 16:00 Private party - JB Social
Friday 1st 18:00 - 20:00 Dinghy Family Friendly Friday Dinghy
Friday 1st 19:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Friday Series 1 Dinghy
Saturday 2nd 09:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Level 1 Training
Saturday 2nd 15:00 - 17:00 Dinghy - Saturday Spring Series Race 3 Dinghy
Saturday 2nd 19:00 - 23:00 Murder mystery night Social
Sunday 3rd 08:30 - 18:30 Dinghy Cruise - Portsea Island Dinghy
Sunday 3rd 09:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Level 1 Training
Tuesday 5th 19:30 - 22:00 Operational Management Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Wednesday 6th 19:00 - 20:30 Dinghy - Wednesday Spring Series Race 2 Dinghy
Wednesday 6th 19:45 - 22:00 Maintenance Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 7th 8th Jubilee Cup Angling
Thursday 7th 19:30 - 22:00 Training Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 7th 19:45 - 22:00 Angling Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Friday 8th 9th Cruiser Rally to Lymington Cruiser book
Friday 8th 12:00 - 14:00 Dinghy Cup Race - Castle Cup Dinghy
Friday 8th 12:00 - 15:00 Dinghy Family Fun Sailing Dinghy
Saturday 9th 10th Jubilee Cup Angling
Saturday 9th 10th Cruiser Rally to Yarmouth, Harold Hayles Cruiser book
Saturday 9th 09:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Level 2 Training
Saturday 9th 11:00 - 15:00 Club Open Weekend Dinghy
Sunday 10th 11th Jubilee Cup Angling
Sunday 10th 09:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Level 2 Training
Sunday 10th 12:00 - 16:00 Club Open Weekend Dinghy
Wednesday 13th 19:00 - 20:30 Dinghy - Wednesday Spring Series Race 3 Dinghy
Wednesday 13th 20:00 - 22:00 Marine Exec. Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 14th 19:00 - 20:30 Flew Sails Cruiser Evening Series » Flew Sails Cruiser Evening Series - Race 2 Cruiser
Thursday 14th 19:30 - 22:00 Social Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Friday 15th 18:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Family Friendly Friday Dinghy
Friday 15th 19:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Friday Series 2 Dinghy
Saturday 16th 09:00 - 17:00 Power Boat 2 Course Training
Saturday 16th 18:00 - 20:00 Dinghy - Saturday Spring Series Race 4 Dinghy
Sunday 17th 08:30 - 18:30 Dinghy Cruise - Portsea Island (Backup Date) Dinghy
Sunday 17th 09:00 - 17:00 Power Boat 2 Course Training
Tuesday 19th 18:00 - 19:30 Junior Improver Training
Tuesday 19th 19:45 - 22:00 House Exec. Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Wednesday 20th 19:00 - 20:30 Dinghy - Wednesday Spring Series Race 4 Dinghy
Thursday 21st 20:00 - 22:00 Sailing Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 23rd 25th Cruiser Rally to Hamble, Dinner at RAF YC Cruiser book
Saturday 23rd 09:00 - 16:30 Junior Improver Training
Saturday 23rd 11:00 - 15:00 Club Open Weekend - Backup Dinghy
Saturday 23rd 13:00 - 15:00 Dinghy - Saturday Spring Series Race 5 Dinghy
Saturday 23rd 14:00 - 16:00 Ducklings Course 1 Training
Sunday 24th 26th Cruiser Rally to Bucklers Hard and BBQ Cruiser book
Sunday 24th 09:00 - 16:30 Junior Improver Training
Sunday 24th 11:30 - 15:30 Club Open Weekend - Backup Dinghy
Sunday 24th 14:00 - 16:00 Ducklings Course 2 Training
Monday 25th 13:00 - 15:00 Dinghy Cup Race - Vicarage Cup Dinghy
Tuesday 26th 19:30 - 22:00 General Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Wednesday 27th 19:00 - 20:30 Dinghy - Wednesday Spring Series Race 5 Dinghy
Friday 29th 18:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Family Friendly Friday Dinghy
Friday 29th 19:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Friday Series 3 Dinghy
Saturday 30th 31st Cruiser Race - Round the Island Cruiser
Saturday 30th 18:00 - 20:00 Dinghy - Saturday Spring Series Race 6 Dinghy
 

June 2020

Monday 1st 16:00 - 18:00 OnBoard - Botley School Training
Tuesday 2nd 18:00 - 19:30 Junior Beginner Training
Tuesday 2nd 19:00 - 20:30 Flew Sails Cruiser Evening Series - Race 3 Cruiser
Tuesday 2nd 19:00 - 20:30 Flew Sails Cruiser Evening Series » Flew Sails Cruiser Evening Series - Race 3 Cruiser
Tuesday 2nd 19:30 - 22:00 Operational Management Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Wednesday 3rd 19:00 - 20:30 Dinghy - Wednesday Spring Series Race 6 Dinghy
Wednesday 3rd 19:45 - 22:00 Maintenance Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 4th 5th Species Cup Angling
Thursday 4th 19:30 - 22:00 Training Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 4th 19:45 - 22:00 Angling Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 6th 7th Species Cup Angling
Saturday 6th 09:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Level 1 Training
Saturday 6th 10:00 - 12:00 Ducklings Course 1 Training
Saturday 6th 13:00 - 15:30 Dinghy - Windward Leeward Race 1 & 2 Dinghy
Saturday 6th 17:00 - 23:00 Private party - SF Social
Saturday 6th 18:00 - 19:30 Junior Beginner Training
Sunday 7th 8th Species Cup Angling
Sunday 7th 8th Cruiser & Dinghy Rally to Seaview, Lunch at Seaview YC Cruiser book
Sunday 7th 08:00 - 16:00 Dinghy Cruise - Seaview IOW Dinghy
Sunday 7th 09:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Level 1 Training
Sunday 7th 10:00 - 12:00 Ducklings Course 2 Training
Sunday 7th 18:00 - 19:30 Junior Beginner Training
Monday 8th 16:00 - 18:00 OnBoard - Botley School Training
Wednesday 10th 16:00 - 18:00 OnBoard - Botley School Training
Wednesday 10th 19:00 - 20:30 Dinghy - Wednesday Spring Series Race 7 Dinghy
Wednesday 10th 20:00 - 22:00 Marine Exec. Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 11th 16:00 - 18:00 OnBoard - Botley School Training
Thursday 11th 19:30 - 22:00 Social Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Friday 12th 16:00 - 18:00 OnBoard - Botley School Training
Friday 12th 18:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Family Friendly Friday Dinghy
Friday 12th 19:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Friday Series 4 Dinghy
Saturday 13th 09:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Level 2 Training
Saturday 13th 17:00 - 19:00 Dinghy - Saturday Spring Series Race 7 Dinghy
Sunday 14th 09:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Level 2 Training
Sunday 14th 09:30 - 17:00 Cruiser Interclub Race 1 - Back of the Wight Cruiser
Tuesday 16th 19:00 - 20:30 Flew Sails Cruiser Evening Series » Flew Sails Cruiser Evening Series - Race 4 Cruiser
Tuesday 16th 19:45 - 22:00 House Exec. Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Wednesday 17th 19:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Wednesday Summer Series Race 1 Dinghy
Wednesday 17th 19:00 - 20:30 Dinghy - Wednesday Summer Series Race 1 Dinghy
Thursday 18th 16:00 - 18:00 OnBoard - Castle Primary Training
Thursday 18th 19:00 - 20:30 Cruiser Solstice Race Cruiser
Thursday 18th 20:00 - 22:00 Sailing Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Friday 19th 19:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Friday Series 5 Dinghy
Saturday 20th 22nd Cruiser Rally to Island Harbour and BBQ Cruiser book
Saturday 20th 21st 00:00 Portchester Gala - CANCELLED Social
Saturday 20th 10:00 - 12:00 Ducklings Course 1 Training
Saturday 20th 10:30 - 12:00 Dinghy - Saturday Spring Series 8 Dinghy
Saturday 20th 12:00 - 14:00 Taster Sessions to Support the Gala Cruiser
Sunday 21st 10:00 - 15:30 Dinghy Cruise - Venue (TBC) Dinghy
Sunday 21st 10:00 - 12:00 Ducklings Course 2 Training
Wednesday 24th 16:00 - 18:00 OnBoard - Castle Primary Training
Thursday 25th 09:00 - 17:00 Power Boat 2 Course Training
Thursday 25th 16:00 - 18:00 OnBoard - Castle Primary Training
Friday 26th 09:00 - 17:00 Power Boat 2 Course Training
Saturday 27th 29th Cruiser Rally to Bembridge and 'Rock the Boat' Cruiser book
Saturday 27th 11:30 - 17:00 Cruiser Interclub Race 2 - Nabb Tower Cruiser
Saturday 27th 16:00 - 18:00 Dinghy - Saturday Spring Series Race 9 Dinghy
Sunday 28th 29th Cruiser Bembridge Family Wight Sail Race Home Cruiser
Tuesday 30th 19:00 - 20:30 Flew Sails Cruiser Evening Series » Flew Sails Cruiser Evening Series - Race 5 Cruiser
Tuesday 30th 19:30 - 22:00 General Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
 

July 2020

Wednesday 1st 19:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Wednesday Summer Series Race 2 Dinghy
Wednesday 1st 19:45 - 22:00 Maintenance Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 2nd 3rd Bass Cup Angling
Thursday 2nd 19:30 - 22:00 Training Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 2nd 19:45 - 22:00 Angling Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Friday 3rd 19:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Friday Series 6 Dinghy
Saturday 4th 5th Bass Cup Angling
Saturday 4th 09:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Level 1 Training
Saturday 4th 10:00 - 12:00 Ducklings Course 1 Training
Saturday 4th 11:00 - 13:30 Dinghy - Windward Leeward Race 3 & 4 Dinghy
Sunday 5th 6th Bass Cup Angling
Sunday 5th 09:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Level 1 Training
Sunday 5th 10:00 - 12:00 Ducklings Course 2 Training
Sunday 5th 10:00 - 16:00 Solo Open Dinghy
Tuesday 7th 19:30 - 22:00 Operational Management Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Wednesday 8th 16:00 - 18:00 OnBoard - Castle Primary Training
Wednesday 8th 20:00 - 22:00 Marine Exec. Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 9th 16:00 - 18:00 OnBoard - Castle Primary Training
Thursday 9th 19:30 - 22:00 Social Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 11th 09:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Level 2 Training
Saturday 11th 14:00 - 16:00 Ducklings Course 1 Training
Saturday 11th 16:00 - 17:30 Dinghy Race - Saturday Summer Race Dinghy
Saturday 11th 16:00 - 17:30 Dinghy - Saturday Summer Race 1 Dinghy
Sunday 12th 09:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Level 2 Training
Sunday 12th 14:00 - 16:00 Ducklings Course 2 Training
Tuesday 14th 18:00 - 19:30 Junior Beginner Training
Tuesday 14th 19:00 - 20:30 Flew Sails Cruiser Evening Series » Flew Sails Cruiser Evening Series - Race 6 Cruiser
Wednesday 15th 19:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Wednesday Summer Series Race 3 Dinghy
Thursday 16th 19:00 - 20:30 Cruiser Supercup Race Cruiser
Thursday 16th 20:00 - 22:00 Sailing Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Friday 17th 19:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Friday Series 7 Dinghy
Saturday 18th 20th Cruiser Rally to Town Quay, Southampton Cruiser book
Saturday 18th 09:00 - 16:30 Junior Beginner Training
Saturday 18th 11:00 - 12:30 Dinghy Race - Saturday Summer Race 2 Dinghy
Saturday 18th 11:00 - 12:30 Dinghy - Saturday Summer Race 2 Dinghy
Saturday 18th 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser InterClub Race 3 - Solent Cruiser
Sunday 19th 09:00 - 16:30 Junior Beginner Training
Tuesday 21st 19:45 - 22:00 House Exec. Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 25th 15:00 - 16:30 Dinghy - Saturday Summer Race 3 Dinghy
Sunday 26th 10:00 - 15:30 Dinghy Cruise - Gosport Lightship Lunch Dinghy
Tuesday 28th 19:00 - 20:30 Flew Sails Cruiser Evening Series » Flew Sails Cruiser Evening Series - Race 7 Cruiser
Tuesday 28th 19:30 - 22:00 General Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Wednesday 29th 19:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Wednesday Summer Series Race 4 Dinghy
Wednesday 29th 19:00 - 20:30 Interclub Race Evening Race @ Hardway Cruiser
Thursday 30th 19:00 - 20:30 Flew Sails Cruiser Evening Series » Flew Sails Cruiser Evening Series - Spare Race Cruiser
Friday 31st 3rd Aug Cruiser Rally to Bembridge for Family Fun Weekend Cruiser book
Friday 31st 19:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Friday Series 8 Dinghy
 

August 2020

Saturday 1st 2nd 1st Evening Fishing Comp Angling
Saturday 1st 2nd Ladies & Junior fishing Comp Angling
Saturday 1st 11:00 - 13:30 Dinghy - Windward Leeward Race 5 & 6 Dinghy
Monday 3rd 09:00 - 17:00 Summer Club Training
Tuesday 4th 09:00 - 17:00 Summer Club Training
Wednesday 5th 09:00 - 17:00 Summer Club Training
Thursday 6th 09:00 - 17:00 Summer Club Training
Friday 7th 09:00 - 17:00 Summer Club Training
Saturday 8th 15:00 - 16:30 Dinghy - Saturday Summer Race 4 Dinghy
Wednesday 12th 19:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Wednesday Summer Series Race 5 Dinghy
Thursday 13th 19:00 - 20:30 Flew Sails Cruiser Evening Series » Flew Sails Cruiser Evening Series - Race 8 Cruiser
Friday 14th 19:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Friday Series 9 Dinghy
Sunday 16th 11:00 - 18:00 Dinghy Vectis Race and Rally Dinghy
Sunday 16th 11:00 - 18:00 Cruiser Vectis Race and rally Cruiser book
Saturday 22nd 14:00 - 16:30 Dinghy - Windward Leeward Race 7 & 8 Dinghy
Sunday 23rd 24th Portchester Junior Comp Angling
Sunday 23rd 10:30 - 16:00 Dinghy Cruise - Gosport Lightship Lunch (Backup Date) Dinghy
Monday 24th 15:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Cup Race - Scoter Shield Dinghy
Wednesday 26th 19:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Wednesday Summer Series Race 6 Dinghy
Thursday 27th 19:00 - 20:30 Flew Sails Cruiser Evening Series » Flew Sails Cruiser Evening Series - Race 9 Cruiser
Friday 28th 18:30 - 20:00 Dinghy Friday Series 10 Dinghy
Saturday 29th 1st Sep Cruiser Rally to Chichester Marina Cruiser book
Saturday 29th 10:30 - 12:00 Dinghy - Saturday Summer Race 5 Dinghy
Sunday 30th 11:00 - 18:00 Dinghy Vectis Race & Rally Backup Dinghy
Sunday 30th 11:00 - 18:00 Cruiser Vectis Race & Rally Backup Cruiser book
 

September 2020

Wednesday 2nd 19:45 - 22:00 Maintenance Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 3rd 19:30 - 22:00 Training Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 3rd 19:45 - 22:00 Angling Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 5th 13:30 - 16:00 Combined Harbour Regatta Dinghy
Tuesday 8th 19:30 - 22:00 Operational Management Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Wednesday 9th 18:30 - 20:00 Dinghy Wednesday Summer Series Race 7 Dinghy
Wednesday 9th 20:00 - 22:00 Marine Exec. Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 10th 18:30 - 20:00 Flew Sails Cruiser Evening Series » Flew Sails Cruiser Evening Series - Race 10 Cruiser
Thursday 10th 19:30 - 22:00 Social Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Friday 11th 18:00 - 20:00 Dinghy Family Friendly Friday Dinghy
Friday 11th 18:30 - 20:00 Dinghy Friday Series 11 Dinghy
Saturday 12th 09:00 - 17:00 Safety Boat Course Training
Saturday 12th 17:00 - 18:30 Dinghy - Saturday Summer Race 6 Dinghy
Sunday 13th 09:00 - 17:00 Safety Boat Course Training
Tuesday 15th 19th 18:00 - 19:30 Junior Improver Training
Tuesday 15th 19:45 - 22:00 House Exec. Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 17th 20:00 - 22:00 Sailing Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 19th 21st Cruiser Rally to Beaulieu, Gins Farm and Dinner at Royal Southampton YC Cruiser book
Saturday 19th 09:00 - 16:30 Junior Improver Training
Saturday 19th 13:00 - 14:30 Dinghy - Saturday Summer Race 7 Dinghy
Sunday 20th 09:00 - 16:30 Junior Improver Training
Thursday 24th 18:30 - 20:00 Flew Sails Cruiser Evening Series » Flew Sails Cruiser Evening Series - Spare Race Cruiser
Saturday 26th 10:30 - 12:00 Dinghy - Saturday Summer Race 8 Dinghy
Tuesday 29th 19:30 - 22:00 General Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
 

October 2020

Thursday 1st 2nd Cormorant Cup Angling
Thursday 1st 19:30 - 22:00 Training Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 1st 19:45 - 22:00 Angling Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 3rd 4th Cormorant Cup Angling
Saturday 3rd 5th Cruiser Rally to Cowes Cruiser book
Saturday 3rd 13:00 - 15:00 Rum Run Cruiser
Saturday 3rd 13:00 - 15:00 Rum Run Cruiser
Sunday 4th 5th Cormorant Cup Angling
Tuesday 6th 19:30 - 22:00 Operational Management Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Wednesday 7th 19:45 - 22:00 Maintenance Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 8th 19:30 - 22:00 Social Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 10th 15:00 - 17:00 Dinghy - Autumn Series Race 1 & 2 Dinghy
Monday 12th 13th 2nd Evening Fishing comp Angling
Wednesday 14th 20:00 - 22:00 Marine Exec. Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 15th 20:00 - 22:00 Sailing Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 17th 12:00 - 14:00 Dinghy - Autumn Series Race 3 & 4 Dinghy
Tuesday 20th 19:45 - 22:00 House Exec. Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Wednesday 21st 20:00 - 21:30 Cruiser AGM Cruiser
Thursday 22nd 20:00 - 21:30 Dinghy AGM Dinghy
Saturday 24th 15:00 - 17:00 Dinghy - Autumn Series Race 5 & 6 Dinghy
Tuesday 27th 19:30 - 22:00 General Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
 

November 2020

Tuesday 3rd 19:30 - 22:00 Operational Management Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Wednesday 4th 19:45 - 22:00 Maintenance Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 5th 19:30 - 22:00 Training Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 5th 19:45 - 22:00 Angling Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Wednesday 11th 20:00 - 22:00 Marine Exec. Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 12th 19:30 - 22:00 Social Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 14th 15th Cod Cup Angling
Sunday 15th 16th Cod Cup Angling
Tuesday 17th 19:45 - 22:00 House Exec. Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 19th 20th Cod Cup Angling
Thursday 19th 20:00 - 22:00 Sailing Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Tuesday 24th 25th Flounder Cup Angling
Tuesday 24th 19:30 - 22:00 General Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 28th 29th Flounder Cup Angling
Saturday 28th 19:00 - 23:30 End of Season Dinner Dance
Sunday 29th 30th Flounder Cup Angling
 

December 2020

Tuesday 1st 19:30 - 22:00 Operational Management Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Wednesday 2nd 19:45 - 22:00 Maintenance Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 3rd 19:30 - 22:00 Training Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 3rd 19:45 - 22:00 Angling Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Wednesday 9th 20:00 - 22:00 Marine Exec. Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 10th 19:30 - 22:00 Social Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Tuesday 15th 19:45 - 22:00 House Exec. Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 17th 20:00 - 22:00 Sailing Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
 

January 2021

Tuesday 26th 19:30 - 22:00 General Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Top white facebook2x
© 2020 Portchester Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager